SNOW LEOPARDS (SNEZHNY BARS)
# ## Climber   Country Conclusion City Born Notes
1 1 Evgeny Ivanov   USSR / RUS 1961 Moscow (Moskya) 1912 1st to complete Snow Leopard Program
2 2 Kirill Kuzmin   USSR / RUS 1966 Moscow (Moskya) 1917 1st to summit all 5x7000ers !!
3 3 Valentin Bozhukov   USSR / RUS 1966 Moscow (Moskya) 1933 1st to summit all 5x7000ers !!
4 4 Konstantin Kletsko   USSR / RUS 1966 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1934  
5 5 Piotr Budanov   USSR / RUS 1968 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1920  
6 6 Boris Gavrilov   USSR / RUS 1969 Moscow (Moskya) 1936  
7 7 Ivan Bogachev   USSR / RUS 1969 Moscow (Moskya) 1928  
8 8 Boris Sivtsov   USSR / UKR 1969 Donetsk 1933 first from Ukraine
9 9 Igor Getman   USSR / TJK 1969 Dushanbe 1939 first from Tadjikistan
10 10 M Gilenko   USSR / UZB 1969 Tashkent 1937 first from Uzbekistan
11 11 V Semenov   USSR / UZB 1969 Tashkent 1937  
12 12 Vadim Elchibekov   USSR / UZB 1969 Tashkent 1931  
13 13 Viktor Ryazanov   USSR / RUS 1969 Cheliabinsk 1929  
14 14 Serguey Sorokin   USSR / RUS 1969 Zlatoust 1936  
15 15 Alexey Aleksenko   USSR / UKR 1970 Donetsk 1939  
16 16 Ms Ludmila Agranovskaya   USSR / RUS 1970 Petropavlovski-Kamchatsky 1932 1st woman - 1st woman to summit all 5x7000ers !!
17 17 Khamid Yakhin   USSR / UZB 1970 Tashkent 1938  
18 18 Vjacheslav Voronin   USSR / UZB 1970 Tashkent 1939  
19 19 V Urzhuntsev   USSR / UZB 1970 Tashkent 1938  
20 20 Vassily Pechenin   USSR / RUS 1970 Cherepovets 1931 [Vologda Oblast]
21 21 Anatoli Vitko   USSR / RUS 1970 Dnepropetrovski 1938  
22 22 Alexander Zaidler   USSR / RUS 1970 Dnepropetrovski 1931  
23 23 Georgy Korepanov   USSR / RUS 1970 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1935  
24 24 Viktor Shabokhin   USSR / RUS 1970 Dnepropetrovski 1939  
25 25 Alexander Ryabukhin   USSR / RUS 1970 Cheliabinsk 1931  
26 26 Piotr Greilih   USSR / RUS 1970 Cheliabinsk 1936  
27 27 Vadim Zubakov   USSR / RUS 1970 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1927  
28 28 Ms Galina Rozhalskaya   USSR / RUS 1970 Cheliabinsk 1928 2nd woman
29 29 Semen Artyukhin   USSR / RUS 1970 Moscow (Moskya) 1913 57 years old
30 30 Faiva Rapoport   USSR / RUS 1970 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1926  
31 31 Gennady Illinsky   USSR / RUS 1970 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1931  
32 32 Boris Kletsko   USSR / RUS 1970 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1937  
33 33 Kir Konoplev   USSR / RUS 1970 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1930  
34 34 Igor Roshin   USSR / RUS 1970 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1938  
35 35 Yuri Ustinov   USSR / RUS 1970 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1936  
36 36 Vladimir (Vlad) Mashkov   USSR / TJK 1970 Dushanbe 1931  
37 37 Valentin Ivanov   USSR / RUS 1970 Moscow (Moskya) 1941 Pik Kommunizma S Face + Khan Tengri N Face
38 38 Lev Dobrovolski (Dobrowolski)   USSR / RUS 1970 Moscow (Moskya) 1940  
39 39 Viktor Maksimov   USSR / RUS 1970 Moscow (Moskya) 1938  
40 40 Edward Myslovsky   USSR / RUS 1970 Moscow (Moskya) 1937 Pik Kommunizma S Face + Khan Tengri N Face
41 41 Anatoli Ovchinnikov   USSR / RUS 1970 Moscow (Moskya) 1927  
42 42 Valery Putrin 1 USSR / RUS 1970 Moscow (Moskya) 1940  
43 43 Zjnur (Zenur) Luman   USSR / UZB 1970 Tashkent 1940  
44 44 Arcady Malikov   USSR / RUS 1971 Moscow (Moskya) 1936  
45 45 Viktor Prudnikov   USSR / RUS 1972 Dnepropetrovski 1935  
46 46 V Samoilenko   USSR / RUS 1972 Dnepropetrovski 1938  
47 47 Vladimir Zapeka   USSR / KAZ 1972 Almaty 1938 first Kazakh
48 48 Evgeny Streltsov   USSR / RUS 1972 Frunze (Bishkek) 1935  
49 49 Albert Berezin   USSR / RUS 1972 Petropavlovski-Kamchatsky 1941  
50 50 Alvin Vezner   USSR / RUS 1972 Petropavlovski-Kamchatsky 1941  
51 51 Stanislav (Stan) Grinkevitch   USSR / RUS 1972 Petropavlovski-Kamchatsky 1935  
52 52 Valentin Gritsenko   USSR / RUS 1972 Petropavlovski-Kamchatsky 1945  
53 53 Serguey Klyukvin   USSR / RUS 1972 Petropavlovski-Kamchatsky 1943  
54 54 Igor Krinitsky   USSR / RUS 1972 Petropavlovski-Kamchatsky 1939  
55 55 Vladimir (Vlad) Shevtsov   USSR / RUS 1972 Petropavlovski-Kamchatsky 1945  
56 56 Vladimir Kochetov   USSR / RUS 1972 Frunze (Bishkek) 1938  
57 57 Anatoli Balinsky   USSR / RUS 1972 Frunze (Bishkek) 1934  
58 58 Piotr Zhelobotkin   USSR / UKR 1972 Donetsk 1941  
59 59 Boris Ivanov   USSR / UKR 1972 Donetsk 1935  
60 60 Alexey Toporkov   USSR / KAZ 1972 Almaty 1942  
61 61 Anatoli Kolchin   USSR / RUS 1972 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1936  
62 62 Valery Maerkovitch   USSR / RUS 1972 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1938  
63 63 Vladimir Kolodin   USSR / KAZ 1972 Almaty 1926  
64 64 V Abakumov   USSR / RUS 1972 Krasnoyarski 1939  
65 65 Yuri Andreev   USSR / RUS 1972 Krasnoyarski 1936  
66 66 Boris Bagaev   USSR / RUS 1972 Krasnoyarski 1940  
67 67 Valery Bezzubkin   USSR / RUS 1972 Krasnoyarski 1934 1st married couple
68 68 Anatoli Vstavsky   USSR / RUS 1972 Krasnoyarski 1938  
69 69 Ms Nina Lugovskaya   USSR / RUS 1972 Krasnoyarski 1938 3rd woman
70 70 Vladislav Lyakh   USSR / RUS 1972 Frunze (Bishkek) 1937  
71 71 Leonid Pak   USSR / RUS 1972 Krasnoyarski 1945  
72 72 Vladimir Ushakov   USSR / RUS 1972 Krasnoyarski 1937  
73 73 Ms Rozalia Bezzubkina   USSR / RUS 1972 Krasnoyarski 1934 4th woman - 1st married couple
74 74 Yuri Sapozhnikov   USSR / RUS 1972 Krasnoyarski 1941  
75 75 Evgeny Muravyev   USSR / RUS 1972 Sverdlovsk 1931  
76 76 Levan Alibegashvili   USSR / RUS 1973 Frunze (Bishkek) 1934  
77 77 M Lednev   USSR / RUS 1973 Moscow (Moskya) 1933  
78 78 Stanislav Lavrenchenkov   USSR / RUS 1973 Frunze (Bishkek) 1939  
79 79 Ms Elvira Nasonova 1 USSR / RUS 1973 Yalta 1941 5th woman
80 80 Oleg Galkin   USSR / RUS 1974 Moscow (Moskya) 1937  
81 81 Alexander Putintsev   USSR / UZB 1974 Tashkent 1946  
82 82 Nikolay Kabin   USSR / RUS 1974 Krasnoyarski 1946  
83 83 Anatoli Sharkevitch   USSR / RUS 1974 Krasnoyarski 1946  
84 84 Anatoli Liabin   USSR / UZB 1975 Tashkent 1939  
85 85 V Pavlenko   USSR / UZB 1975 Tashkent ??  
86 86 Boris Studenin 1 USSR / KAZ 1975 Almaty 1934  
87 87 Gennady Sidorov   USSR / RUS 1975 Cheliabinsk 1939  
88 88 Vladimir Medvedev   USSR / KAZ 1976 Almaty 1939  
89 89 Vladislav Reznik   USSR / UKR 1976 Apatity 1937 [Kola Peninsula]
90 90 Valery Dubinin   USSR / UKR 1976 Kiev 1938  
91 91 Yasen Djachenko (Dyachenko)   USSR / RUS 1977 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1930  
92 92 Oleg Borisenok 1 USSR / RUS 1977 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1937  
93 93 Egor Kusov   USSR / RUS 1977 Moscow (Moskya) 1940  
94 94 Viktor Slyusarev   USSR / RUS 1977 Frunze (Bishkek) 1941  
95 95 Serguey Shumovitch   USSR / RUS 1978 Krasnoyarski 1944  
    Boris Studenin 2 USSR / KAZ 1978 Almaty 1934 first to 2x
96 96 Gennady Kovalenko   USSR / RUS 1979 Krasnoyarski 1943  
97 97 Viktor Popov   USSR / KAZ 1979 Almaty 1940  
98 98 Verner Boshman   USSR / RUS 1980 Frunze (Bishkek) 1941  
99 99 Robert Yahin   USSR / RUS 1980 Frunze (Bishkek) 1940  
100 100 Mamasaly Sabirov   USSR / RUS 1980 Frunze (Bishkek) 1945  
101 101 Vadim Svuiridenko   USSR / UKR 1981 Odessa 1937  
102 102 Alexander Vlasenko 1 USSR / UKR 1981 Odessa 1941  
103 103 Evgeny Kondakov   USSR / UKR 1981 Sumy 1936  
104 104 Igor Orobei   USSR / UKR 1981 Odessa 1948  
105 105 Piotr Staritsky   USSR / UKR 1981 Odessa 1947  
106 106 Igor Meshkov   USSR / RUS 1981 Novosibirsk 1936  
107 107 Alexander Afanasiev (Afanasyev)   USSR / RUS 1981 Rostov 1939  
108 108 Ms Kira Grebennik   USSR / RUS 1981 Novosibirsk 1937 6th woman
109 109 Anatoly Mardezhov   USSR / RUS 1981 Novosibirsk 1941  
110 110 E Rapoport   USSR / RUS 1981 Novosibirsk ??  
111 111 Ravil Khusainov   USSR / RUS 1981 Novosibirsk 1940  
112 112 Nikolay Barkhatov   USSR / RUS 1981 Krasnoyarski 1943  
113 113 Vladimir Shataev   USSR / RUS 1981 Moscow (Moskya) 1937  
114 114 Dainus Makauskas   USSR / LIT 1981 Kaunas 1939 first from Lithuania
115 115 Julyi Berkovitch   USSR / RUS 1981 Moscow (Moskya) 1944  
116 116 Boris Korshunov 1 USSR / RUS 1981 Moscow (Moskya) 1935  
117 117 Grigory Petrashko   USSR / RUS 1981 Moscow (Moskya) 1940  
118 118 Vladimir Prokopenko   USSR / RUS 1981 Novosibirsk 1940  
119 119 Vladimir (Vlad) Milko   USSR / RUS 1981 Kemerovo 1941  
    Valery Putrin 2 USSR / RUS 1981 Moscow (Moskya) 1940  
120 120 Valentin Yuferev   USSR / RUS 1982 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1937  
121 121 Leonid Lozovsky   USSR / BLR 1982 Minsk 1938 first from Belarus
122 122 Edward Lipen   USSR / BLR 1982 Minsk 1936  
123 123 Gennady Lapin   USSR / RUS 1982 Petrozavodsk 1949 [Karelia region]
124 124 Vadim Smirnov   USSR / KAZ 1982 Almaty 1946 Pobeda N Face
125 125 Vladimir Suviga (Souviga) 1 USSR / KAZ 1982 Almaty 1953 Pik Kommunizma S Face + Khan Tengri N Face
126 126 Viktor Shkarban   USSR / RUS 1982 Ussuriysk 1952 [Primorsky Krai]
127 127 Nikolay Yakhno   USSR / RUS 1983 Krasnoyarski 1948  
128 128 Serguey Antipin 1 USSR / RUS 1983 Krasnoyarski 1952  
129 129 Anatoly Shlepkin   USSR / RUS 1983 Krasnoyarski 1949  
130 130 Viktor Baibara   USSR / RUS 1983 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1939  
131 131 Yuri Golodov 1 USSR / KAZ 1983 Almaty 1944  
132 132 Igor Stepanov 1 USSR / RUS 1983 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1939  
133 133 Vladimir Puchkov   USSR / RUS 1983 Moscow (Moskya) 1941 Pik Kommunizma S Face + Khan Tengri N Face
134 134 Ilmar Priimets   USSR / EST 1983 Tallinn 1935 first Estonian
135 135 Vitaly Bakhtigozin (Bahtiozin)   USSR / UKR 1983 Kharkov 1937  
136 136 Gennady Kurochkin   USSR / RUS 1983 Moscow (Moskya) 1943  
137 137 Leonid Orlovsky   USSR / RUS 1983 Moscow (Moskya) 1951  
138 138 Nikolay Cherny   USSR / RUS 1983 Moscow (Moskya) 1938  
139 139 Yuri Borodkin 1 USSR / RUS 1983 Moscow (Moskya) 1935  
140 140 Vjacheslav Glukhov (Gluhov)   USSR / RUS 1983 Moscow (Moskya) 1936  
141 141 Boris Kostin   USSR / RUS 1983 Moscow (Moskya) 1937  
142 142 Valery Petifirov-Severov   USSR / RUS 1983 Moscow (Moskya) 1933  
143 143 Vladimir (Vlad) Zasetsky   USSR / RUS 1983 Moscow (Moskya) 1943  
144 144 Serguey Penzov 1 USSR / RUS 1983 Severodvinsk 1950  
145 145 Vladimir (Vlad) Biryukov   USSR / RUS 1983 Frunze (Bishkek) 1946  
146 146 Evgeny Slepukhin   USSR / RUS 1983 Frunze (Bishkek) 1941  
147 147 Alexander Onin   USSR / RUS 1983 Frunze (Bishkek) 1938  
148 148 Alexander Novikov   USSR / RUS 1983 Frunze (Bishkek) 1946  
149 149 Alexander Potashev   USSR / RUS 1983 Frunze (Bishkek) 1951  
    Oleg Borisenok 2 USSR / RUS 1983 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1937  
150 150 Vladimir Zolotarev   USSR / KAZ 1984 Almaty 1948  
151 151 Valery Khrishchaty (Hrischaty) 1 USSR / KAZ 1984 Almaty 1951 Pobeda N Face + 1st winter Pik Lenin & Pobeda & Khan Tengri
152 152 Kazbek Valiev   USSR / KAZ 1984 Almaty 1952  
153 153 Yuri Moiseev 1 USSR / KAZ 1984 Almaty 1954 Pik Kommunizma S Face + Khan Tengri N Face
154 154 Evgeny Ustiuzhanin   USSR / RUS 1984 Moscow (Moskya) 1941  
155 155 Evgeny Vinogradski   USSR / RUS 1984 Sverdlovsk 1946  
156 156 Boris Naidovich   USSR / RUS 1984 Saratov 1941  
157 157 Serguey Abramov   USSR / RUS 1984 Kamensk-Uralsky 1946  
158 158 Alexey Kritsuk   USSR / RUS 1984 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1959 1st winter Korzhenevskaya
159 159 Alexander Terekhov   USSR / RUS 1984 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1952  
160 160 Nikolay Totmjanin 1 USSR / RUS 1984 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1958 1st winter Korzhenevskaya
161 161 Yuri Krasnoukhov   USSR / RUS 1984 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1941  
162 162 Ms Elena (Lena) Myndrikova (Beletskaya)   USSR / RUS 1984 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1960 7th woman - youngest woman: 24 years old
163 163 Aidar Nezametdinov   USSR / RUS 1984 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1937  
164 164 Alexander Golovin   USSR / RUS 1984 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1950  
165 165 Yuri Borzov   USSR / RUS 1984 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1938  
166 166 Nikolay Burago   USSR / RUS 1984 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1945  
167 167 Ms Ludmila (Mila) Varzhapetian   USSR / RUS 1984 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1935 8th woman - oldest woman: 49 years old
168 168 Serguey Dusheiko   USSR / RUS 1984 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1953  
169 169 Vadim Nevorotin   USSR / RUS 1984 Moscow (Moskya) 1941  
170 170 Vladimir Melnik   USSR / RUS 1984 Sukhumi 1951 [Abkhazia enclave]
171 171 Grigory Lunyakov 1 USSR / KAZ 1984 Almaty 1955  
172 526 Vitaly Balyukin   USSR / RUS 1984 Moscow (Moskya) 1962* 22 years old
173 530 Nikolay Shetnikov   USSR / RUS 1984 Bishnek 1948  
173 615 Aizenberg Victor   USSR / TJ 1984 Dushanbe 1947  
174 616 Belyntcev Vjacheslav   USSR / RUS 1984 Tver 1948  
175 617 Kanaev Eugeny   USSR / TJ 1984 Dushanbe 1954  
176 618 Kozlov Pavel   USSR / RUS 1984 Lubertcy, Moscow region 1953  
177 619 Lavrukhin Vjacheslav   USSR / RUS 1984 Orel 1948  
178 172 Anatoly Boukreev 1 USSR / KAZ 1985 Almaty 1958  
179 173 Nikolay Vinokurov   USSR / KAZ 1985 Almaty 1950  
180 174 Serguey Samoilov   USSR / KAZ 1985 Almaty 1958  
181 175 Vladimir (Vlad) Sereda   USSR / RUS 1985 Krasnoyarski 1949  
182 176 Yuri Kurmachev   USSR / RUS 1985 Krasnoyarski 1949  
183 177 William (Will) Garner   USA 1985 Washington ?? first westerns
184 178 Randall (Randy) Starrett II   USA 1985 Washington ?? first westerns
185 179 Gennady Bogomolov 1 USSR / RUS 1985 Saratov 1955 1st brothers together - Pik Pobeda 1st winter
186 180 Serguey Bogomolov 1 USSR / RUS 1985 Saratov 1951 1st brothers together - Pik Pobeda 1st winter
187 593 Valery Khomutov   USSR / RUS 1985 Moscow (Moskya) 1942  
188 181 Viktor Masyukov   USSR / RUS 1985 Moscow (Moskya) 1937  
189 182 Pavel Chochia   USSR / RUS 1985 Moscow (Moskya) 1951  
190 183 Rudolf Smirnov   USSR / RUS 1985 Moscow (Moskya) 1939  
    Oleg Borisenok 3 USSR / RUS 1985 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1937  
    Yuri Golodov 2 USSR / KAZ 1985 Almaty 1944  
191 184 Serguey Kouznetsov (Kuznetsov)   USSR / RUS 1986 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1956  
192 185 Dmitry Anshmidt   USSR / RUS 1986 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1956  
193 186 Albert Iskhakov   USSR / RUS 1986 Severodvinsk 1946*  
194 187 Pavel Popov   USSR / KAZ 1986 Almaty 1947*  
195 188 Andrey Studenin   USSR / KAZ 1986 Almaty 1963*  
196 189 Rinat Khabibulin (Habibulin)   USSR / KAZ 1986 Almaty 1960  
197 190 Andrey Tselishev   USSR / KAZ 1986 Ust-Kamenogorsk 1964 22 years old (with Pik Pobeda) !! Youngest to 5x7000ers !!
198 191 Nikolay Chervonenko   USSR / KAZ 1986 Almaty ??  
199 192 Alexey Almazkin   USSR / KAZ 1986 Almaty 1949*  
200 193 Nikolay Panteleev   USSR / KAZ 1986 Almaty 1948*  
201 195 Zijnur Khalitov   USSR / KAZ 1987 Almaty 1951  
202 196 Vladimir Novikov   USSR / RUS 1987 Moscow (Moskya) 1949  
203 197 Vladimir Kapanin   USSR / RUS 1987 Frunze (Bishkek) 1947  
204 198 Yuri Bashmanov   USSR / RUS 1987 Frunze (Bishkek) ?? 1st winter Korzhenevskaya
205 199 Anatoly Yanochkin (Ianochkine)   USSR / RUS 1987 Moscow (Moskya) 1938  
206 200 Boris Lvovitch   USSR / RUS 1987 Krasnoyarski 1946  
207 201 Serguey Pryanikov   USSR / KAZ 1987 Almaty 1949*  
208 202 Vladimir Balyberdin 1 USSR / RUS 1987 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1949 1st winter Pik Communism & Pik Lenin
209 203 Peteris Kulis   USSR / LAT 1987 Riga 1941 first from Latvia
210 204 Jaan Künnap   USSR / EST 1987 Tallinn 1948*  
211 205 Kalev Muru   USSR / EST 1987 Tallinn 1954*  
212 206 Oleg Endelin   USSR / RUS 1987 Barnaul 1950*  
213 207 Serguey Repin   USSR / TJK 1987 Dushanbe 1955*  
214 208 Ms Ljubov Gataulina   USSR / UKR 1987 Shevchenko 1942 9th woman
215 209 Alfred Lõhmus   USSR / EST 1987 Tallinn 1947*  
216 210 Alexander (Alex) Selivanov   USSR / KAZ 1987 Shimkent 1955*  
217 211 Ms Valentina Semenjuk (Semeniuk)   USSR / EST 1987 Odessa 1941* 10th woman
218 212 Valery Filimonov   USSR / UKR 1987 Nikopol 1946*  
219 213 Alexey Shindyaikin   USSR / RUS 1987 Moscow (Moskya) 1938*  
220 214 Viktor Korol   USSR / UKR 1987 Severodonetsk ??*  
221 215 Serguey Bezverkhov   USSR / RUS 1987 Tyumen 1932* [Siberia region] - 55 years old
222 216 Vitaly Upyr   USSR / UKR 1987 Severodonetsk ??*  
223 217 Valery Malets   USSR / MLD 1987 Kishinev 1953* first from Moldova
224 218 Yuri Uteshev   USSR / RUS 1987 Frunze (Bishkek) 1955  
225 219 Viktor Zaitsev   USSR / RUS 1987 Tomsk 1947*  
226 220 Serguey Arsentiev   USSR / RUS 1987 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1958 1st winter of Korzhenevskaya & Pik Lenin
227 221 Dmitry Botov   USSR / RUS 1987 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1958 1st winter Korzhenevskaya
228 222 Mikhail Mozhaev   USSR / RUS 1987 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1958 1st winter Korzhenevskaya
229 223 Mark Bashmakov   USSR / RUS 1987 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1937*  
230 224 Nikolay Dyachenko   USSR / RUS 1987 Tomsk 1943*  
231 225 Yuri Konovalov   USSR / RUS 1987 Tomsk 1942* 1st winter Korzhenevskaya
232 226 Yuri Korzunin   USSR / RUS 1987 Tomsk 1941*  
233 227 Alexey Pugachev   USSR / RUS 1987 Tomsk 1940*  
234 228 Valentin Slyusarchuk   USSR / RUS 1987 Tomsk 1939*  
235 229 Edward Zaev   USSR / RUS 1987 Voronezh 1936*  
236 230 V Aksenov   USSR / RUS 1987 Voronezh 1938*  
237 231 Vladimir Kamzolov   USSR / RUS 1987 Voronezh 1952*  
238 232 Serguey Perelygin   USSR / RUS 1987 Voronezh 1951*  
239 233 Ms Tatjana Prilepina   USSR / RUS 1987 Voronezh 1946* 11th woman
240 234 Ms Marina (Nina) Rumjantseva (Rumyantseva)   USSR / RUS 1987 Voronezh 1946* 12th woman
241 235 Viktor Poljak (Polyak)   USSR / RUS 1987 Saratov 1949*  
242 236 Alexander Minaev   USSR / RUS 1987 Saratov 1954*  
243 237 Ivan Plakushev   USSR / RUS 1987 Saratov 1955*  
244 238 Igor Korenjugin   USSR / RUS 1987 Voronezh 1951*  
245 239 Nikolay Bakin   USSR / RUS 1987 Frunze (Bishkek) ??*  
246 240 Vladimir Mamchich   USSR / UKR 1987 Odessa 1938*  
247 241 Viktor Todorov   USSR / UKR 1987 Odessa 1950*  
248 242 Anatoly Olik   USSR / UKR 1987 Odessa 1946  
249 243 Mstislav Gorbenko   USSR / UKR 1987 Odessa 1947*  
250 244 Anatoly Nosov   USSR / RUS 1987 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1936* 1st winter Korzhenevskaya
251 245 Ivan Gamayunov   USSR / RUS 1987 Krasnoyarski 1955  
252 246 Viktor Dedy (Dedi)   USSR / RUS 1987 Karaganda 1959* 1st winter Pik Lenin & Khan Tengri
253 247 Pavel Severov   USSR / RUS 1987 Moscow (Moskya) ??  
254 248 Hudaybergen Tashmanbetov   USSR / RUS 1987 Dzhambul 1952*  
255 249 Igor Pavlov   USSR / RUS 1987 Tomsk 1960*  
256 250 Vladimir Shapovalov   USSR / RUS 1987 Tomsk 1958*  
257 527 Dmitry Bochkov   USSR / RUS 1987 Tomsk 1948  
258 251 Yuri Kazakov   USSR / RUS 1988 Tomsk 1956*  
259 252 Yuri Sannikov   USSR / RUS 1988 Tomsk ??*  
260 253 Igor Kolesnikov   USSR / RUS 1988 Tomsk 1958*  
261 254 Ivan Dusharin (Dusharine)   USSR / RUS 1988 Togliatti 1947  
262 255 Andrey Volkov   USSR / RUS 1988 Dimitrovgrad 1960 [Ulyanovsk Oblast]
263 256 Vladimir Zhestkov   USSR / RUS 1988 Togliatti 1949  
264 257 Vladimir Zakharov   USSR / RUS 1988 Togliatti 1953*  
265 258 Serguey Kiunov   USSR / RUS 1988 Togliatti 1955*  
266 259 Vassily Skorohodov   USSR / RUS 1988 Togliatti 1954  
267 260 Vladimir Sherbinin   USSR / RUS 1988 Togliatti 1945  
268 261 Vladimir Soloboev   USSR / RUS 1988 Novosibirsk 1950  
269 262 Vladimir Tugalev   USSR / KAZ 1988 Almaty 1957  
270 263 Vladimir Bashkirov   USSR / RUS 1988 Moscow (Moskya) 1952  
271 264 Vladimir Obikhod   USSR / RUS 1988 Shelkovo 1955  
272 265 Anatoly Blankovsky   USSR / UKR 1988 Zaporozhje 1939*  
273 266 Vladimir Legkih   USSR / RUS 1988 Moscow (Moskya) ??*  
274 267 Igor Yurchenko   USSR / UKR 1988 Kiev 1955*  
275 268 Alexander Verba   USSR / UKR 1988 Kiev 1946  
276 269 Vladimir Stadnik   USSR / UKR 1988 Kiev 1941*  
277 270 Alexander Grebennikov   USSR / UKR 1988 Kiev 1954*  
278 271 Ms Natalja Korobova   USSR / UKR 1988 Kiev 1948* 13th woman
279 272 Pavel Moshkin   USSR / RUS 1988 Saratov 1955*  
280 273 Georgy Guber   USSR / UKR 1988 Tokmak 1956*  
281 274 Valery Korolev   USSR / RUS 1988 Frunze (Bishkek) 1954*  
282 275 Valery Salfetnikov   USSR / RUS 1988 Frunze (Bishkek) 1955*  
283 276 Vassily Shpeg   USSR / RUS 1988 Frunze (Bishkek) 1956*  
284 277 Vjacheslav Loktionov   USSR / RUS 1988 Moscow (Moskya) 1941*  
285 278 Yuri Yarovikov   USSR / RUS 1988 Krasnoyarski 1956*  
286 279 Alexander Karlov   USSR / RUS 1988 Krasnoyarski 1954  
287 280 Ms Irina Miller   USSR / RUS 1988 Krasnoyarski 1955 14th woman
288 281 Alexander Gerasev   USSR / RUS 1988 Novosibirsk 1950  
289 282 Vladimir Krjuger   USSR / RUS 1988 Klimovsk 1955*  
290 283 Ravil Shamgulov   USSR / RUS 1988 Moscow (Moskya) 1954*  
291 284 Alexander Gerasimov   USSR / UKR 1988 Harkov 1953*  
292 285 Yuri Grigorenko-Prigoda   USSR / UKR 1988 Harkov 1935*  
293 286 Alexander Kudin   USSR / UKR 1988 Harkov 1952  
294 287 Anatoly Kukushkin   USSR / RUS 1988 Korolev 1937*  
295 288 Serguey Vikulin   USSR / RUS 1988 Moscow (Moskya) 1951*  
296 289 Valery Cheglakov   USSR / KAZ 1988 Almaty 1956*  
297 290 Vladislav (Vlad) Pilipenko   USSR / UKR 1988 Harkov 1950*  
298 291 Grigory Eremenko   USSR / UKR 1988 Harkov 1935*  
299 292 Valentin Kutetsky   USSR / UKR 1988 Harkov 1938*  
300 293 Yuri Virchenko   USSR / UKR 1988 Harkov 1940*  
301 294 Nikolay Vitkovsky   USSR / UKR 1988 Harkov 1955*  
302 295 Yuri Chekhovsky   USSR / UKR 1988 Harkov 1951*  
303 296 Ms Svetlana Bugay   USSR / UKR 1988 Harkov 1957* 15th woman
304 297 Ms Tamara Ena   USSR / UKR 1988 Harkov 1954* 16th woman
305 298 Nikolay Opoitsev   USSR / RUS 1988 Moscow (Moskya) 1952*  
306 299 Alexey Artamonov   USSR / RUS 1988 Troitsk 1949*  
307 300 Fedor Ahmatov   USSR / RUS 1988 Kolomna 1956*  
308 301 Veniamin Kalyuzhny   USSR / RUS 1988 Moscow (Moskya) 1959*  
309 302 Vassily Elagin (Yelagin)   USSR / RUS 1988 Moscow (Moskya) 1953  
310 303 Yuri Vitiuk   USSR / UKR 1988 Donetsk 1935  
311 304 Serguey Koval   USSR / UKR 1988 Donetsk 1966*  
312 305 A Loktionov   USSR / UKR 1988 Donetsk ??*  
313 306 Vitaly Reshetnyak   USSR / UKR 1988 Donetsk ??*  
314 307 Marat Ainsanov   USSR / KAZ 1988 Almaty 1962  
315 308 Alexander Argentov   USSR / KAZ 1988 Almaty 1960  
316 309 Vladimir Maidaniuk 1 USSR / KAZ 1988 Almaty 1955  
317 310 Vladimir Lukyanov   USSR / KAZ 1988 Chimkent 1961*  
318 311 Alexander Proskurin   USSR / KAZ 1988 Chimkent 1961*  
319 312 Shamil Rafikov   USSR / KAZ 1988 Chimkent 1955*  
320 313 Alexander Goncharov   USSR / KAZ 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk ??*  
321 314 Leonid Zernov   USSR / KAZ 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk 1951*  
322 315 Oleg Malyshev   USSR / KAZ 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk ??*  
323 316 Evgeny Trifonov   USSR / KAZ 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk ??*  
324 317 Yuri Marchenko   USSR / KAZ 1988 Almaty 1944*  
325 318 Nikolay Kuzmin   USSR / RUS 1988 Frunze (Bishkek) 1954  
326 319 Alexey Vasilyev   USSR / KAZ 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk 1964*  
327 320 Gennady Mikhailov   USSR / KAZ 1988 Almaty 1968 20 years old !! Youngest without Pobeda !!
328 321 Evgeny Sedelnikov   USSR / KAZ 1988 Almaty 1966* 22 years old (without Pik Pobeda)
329 322 Valery Kutenkov   USSR / KAZ 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk 1961*  
330 323 Andrew Unru   USSR / KAZ 1988 Karaganda 1962*  
331 324 Evgeny Darmin   USSR / RUS 1988 Frunze (Bishkek) 1958*  
332 325 Evgeny Bakaleynikov   USSR / RUS 1988 Krasnoyarski 1956  
333 326 Alexander Savin 1 USSR / KAZ 1988 Almaty 1955 1st winter Khan Tengri
334 327 Rinat Kushaev   USSR / KAZ 1988 Almaty ??  
335 328 Anatoly Urazgaliev   USSR / KAZ 1988 Dzhezkazgan 1951  
336 329 Artur Shegai (Shegay)   USSR / KAZ 1988 Almaty 1961  
337 330 Vladimir (Vlad) Yablinsky   USSR / KAZ 1988 Arkalyk 1956*  
338 331 Anatoly Turchev   USSR / RUS 1988 Dzhambul 1956*  
339 332 Yuri Popenko   USSR / KAZ 1988 Almaty 1939*  
340 333 Ms Margarita Akulova   USSR / RUS 1988 Saratov 1940* 17th woman
341 549 Oleg Nikolaev   USSR / RUS 1988 Ulan-Ude 1957  
    Vladimir Balyberdin 2 USSR / RUS 1988 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1949  
    Anatoly Boukreev 2 USSR / KAZ 1988 Almaty 1958  
    Valery Khrishchaty (Hrischaty) 2 USSR / KAZ 1988 Almaty 1951  
    Boris Korshunov 2 USSR / RUS 1988 Moscow (Moskya) 1935  
    Yuri Moiseev 2 USSR / KAZ 1988 Almaty 1954 1st winter Pik Lenin & Khan Tengri
    Ms Elvira Nasonova 2 USSR / RUS 1988 Yalta 1941 1st woman to 2x
    Boris Studenin 3 USSR / KAZ 1988 Almaty 1934 1st to 3x
342 194 Ms Bilan Nadezhda   USSR / UKR 1989 Kiev 1949 18th woman
343 334 Serguey Vorontsov   USSR / UKR 1989 Kiev 1955*  
344 335 Yuri Golovakha   USSR / UKR 1989 Kiev 1954*  
345 336 Alexander Solomonov   USSR / RUS 1989 Kishinev 1950  
346 337 Ms Marina Tuitsyna   USSR / RUS 1989 Moscow (Moskya) 1953 19th woman - 2nd married couple
347 338 Alexander Tuitsyn   USSR / RUS 1989 Kishinev 1952 2nd married couple
348 339 Nikolay Shevtchenko   USSR / RUS 1989 Barnaul 1944*  
349 340 Viktor Pomerantsev   USSR / UKR 1989 Harkov 1941  
350 341 Vladimir (Vlad) Khilko   USSR / RUS 1989 Tomsk 1959  
351 342 Yuri Shleht   USSR / RUS 1989 Tomsk 1958  
352 343 Alexander Sushko   USSR / RUS 1989 Vladikavkaz 1958  
353 344 Viktor Oliferov   USSR / RUS 1989 Kiev 1958  
354 345 Grigory Chub   USSR / RUS 1989 Kiev 1940*  
355 346 Yuri Nemirovsky   USSR / RUS 1989 Irkutsk 1950  
356 347 Yuri Kalagin   USSR / RUS 1989 Podolsk 1948*  
357 348 Anatoly Bredikhin   USSR / RUS 1989 Kazan 1950*  
358 349 Gleb Agafonov   USSR / RUS 1989 Bratsk 1944 [Irkutsk Oblast]
359 350 Alexander Tokarev   USSR / RUS 1989 Irkutsk 1960 [Irkutsk Oblast]
360 351 Serguey Kirillov   USSR / RUS 1989 Angarsk 1961*  
361 352 Grigory Skaller   USSR / RUS 1989 Irkutsk 1946  
362 353 Anatoly Nikitin   USSR / RUS 1989 Moscow (Moskya) 1940*  
363 354 Vjacheslav Rakitsky   USSR / RUS 1989 Moscow (Moskya) 1942*  
364 355 Alexey Lopatko   USSR / RUS 1989 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1947  
365 356 Semen (Semjon) Yastrebov (Iastrebov)   USSR / RUS 1989 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1959  
366 357 Gennady Nestertsov   USSR / RUS 1989 Dubna ??*  
367 358 Gennady Kopeika   USSR / UKR 1989 Harkov 1960*  
368 359 Alexander Koval   USSR / UKR 1989 Zaporozhje 1953*  
369 360 Roman Giutashvili   USSR / GEO 1989 Tbilisi 1937 first Georgian
370 361 Tamaz Bakanidze   USSR / GEO 1989 Tbilisi 1937*  
371 362 Givi Gigauri   USSR / GEO 1989 Tbilisi ??*  
372 363 Afi Gigani   USSR / GEO 1989 Tbilisi 1956  
373 364 Amiran Dolidze   USSR / GEO 1989 Tbilisi 1957*  
374 365 Serguey Belykh   USSR / RUS 1989 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1959  
375 366 Vladimir (Vlad) Vysotksy   USSR / RUS 1989 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1950  
376 367 Nikolay Mishenko   USSR / UKR 1989 Harkov 1938*  
377 368 Serguey Bershov   USSR / UKR 1989 Harkov 1947  
378 369 Igor Gravrilov   USSR / UKR 1989 Harkov ??*  
379 370 Anatoly Tanets   USSR / UKR 1989 Harkov 1957*  
380 371 Viktor Goloshapov   USSR / UKR 1989 Harkov 1949*  
381 372 Alexander Shved   USSR / RUS 1989 Harkov ??*  
382 373 Andrey Andreev   USSR / RUS 1989 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1958  
383 374 Vladimir Gladukhov   USSR / RUS 1989 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1956  
384 375 Alexey Klimin   USSR / RUS 1989 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1959  
385 376 Evgeny Staroselsky   USSR / UKR 1989 Harkov 1961*  
386 377 Valentin Krapivin   USSR / RUS 1989 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1942*  
387 378 Oleg Malikov   USSR / KAZ 1989 Almaty 1961  
388 379 Andrey Migulin   USSR / RUS 1989 Moscow (Moskya) ??*  
389 380 Vjacheslav Skripko   USSR / RUS 1989 Moscow (Moskya) 1952*  
390 381 Igor Kulikov   USSR / RUS 1989 Moscow (Moskya) 1952*  
391 382 Valery Rozenberg   USSR / RUS 1989 Odessa 1962*  
392 383 Nikolay Nazarenko   USSR / UKR 1989 Harkov 1952*  
393 384 Vladimir Alperin   USSR / RUS 1989 Odessa 1948  
394 385 Alexander Serpak   USSR / RUS 1989 Odessa 1948*  
395 386 Shamil Safiulin   USSR / RUS 1989 Moscow (Moskya) 1949*  
396 387 Yuri Viktorov   USSR / RUS 1989 Dubna ??*  
397 388 Serguey Bystrov   USSR / RUS 1989 Angarsk ??*  
398 389 Serguey Popov   USSR / RUS 1989 Dubna 1960*  
399 390 Anatoly Gerasimenko   USSR / RUS 1989 Moscow (Moskya) ??*  
400 391 Ivan Georgiev Valtchev   BUL 1989 Sofia 1947* first Bulgarian
401 392 Stamen Stoyanov Stanimirov   BUL 1989 Sofia 1953*  
402 393 Radoslav (Rado) Slavov   BUL 1989 Sofia 1957*  
403 394 Gospodin Dinev   BUL 1989 Sofia 1958*  
404 395 Veselin Chaushev   BUL 1989 Sofia ??*  
405 396 Emanouil Touchev Dejanov   BUL 1989 Sofia 1957*  
406 397 Minko Zankovski   BUL 1989 Sofia ??*  
407 398 Doychin Todorov Vassilev   BUL 1989 Sofia 1944*  
408 399 Ivan Boyanov Panayotov   BUL 1989 Sofia 1934*  
409 400 Ognyan Stoykov   BUL 1989 Sofia 1960*  
410 401 Ludmil Yanakiev (Ianakiev)   BUL 1989 Sofia 1959*  
411 402 Todor Nikolov Grigorov   BUL 1989 Sofia 1950*  
412 403 Dmitry Nachev   BUL 1989 Sofia 1959*  
413 404 Hirofumi Konishi   JAP 1989 Tokyo 1962* first Japanese
414 405 Kazuyoshi Kondo   JAP 1989 Tokyo 1941*  
415 406 Petko Petkov Totev   BUL 1989 Sofia 1959  
416 407 Ms Iordanka Ivanova Dimitrova   BUL 1989 Sofia 1952* 20th woman
417 408 Yuri Shveida   CZE 1989 Bratislava ??* first Czech
418 409 Jaromir (Jaryk) Stejskal   SLK 1989 Bratislava 1949* first Slovakian
419 410 Stanislav (Standa) Silhán   CZE 1989 Jablonec nad Nisou 1954*  
420   Miloslav Neumann   SLK 1989 Kelmark 1942*  
421 411 Helmut Graupner   AUT 1989 Vienna 1940 first Austrian
422 412 Yoshiki Yamanaka   JAP 1989   1950*  
423 413 Ms Amalia Kaploniak   POL 1989 Krakow 1956* first Polish - 21th woman
424 648 Siegfried Hupfauer   DE 1989 Pfaffenhofen, Germany 1941  
425 570 Nikita Stepanov   RUS 1989 Moscow (Moskya) 1955  
    Serguey Antipin 2 USSR / RUS 1989 Krasnoyarsk 1952  
    Serguey Bogomolov 2 USSR / RUS 1989 Saratov 1951*  
    Igor Stepanov 2 USSR / RUS 1989 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1939  
426 414 Vladimir Nefediev   USSR / RUS 1990 Samara (Samarskaya) 1949  
427 415 Yuri Neiman   USSR / RUS 1990 Irkutsk 1962  
428 416 Ivan Erokhin   USSR / RUS 1990 Tyrnyauz 1947  
429 417 Nikolay Kurganov   USSR / RUS 1990 Tyrnyauz 1956  
430 418 Viktor Pavlichenko   USSR / RUS 1990 Tyrnyauz 1958  
431 419 Serguey Chuenko   USSR / RUS 1990 Pyatigorsk 1952 [Stavropol Krai]
432 420 Ivan Aristov   USSR / RUS 1990 Krasnodar 1958  
433 421 Vladimir Nedelkin   USSR / RUS 1990 Krasnodar 1954  
434 422 Gennady Sukovitsyn   USSR / RUS 1990 Krasnodar 1960  
435 423 Alexander (Alex) Fukolov   USSR / RUS 1990 Krasnodar 1961  
436 424 Viktor Igolkin   USSR / RUS 1990 Magnitogorsk 1951 [Chelyabinsk Oblast - Ural Region]
437 425 Masaki Hayashi   JAP 1990 Kyoto 1963  
438 426 Serguey Tserkovnikov   USSR / RUS 1990 Chusovoy 1959  
439 427 Serguey Filatov   USSR / RUS 1990 Novosibirsk 1955  
440 428 Evald Bloh   USSR / KAZ 1990 Ust-Kamenogorsk 1957  
441 429 Vladimir Andreev   USSR / RUS 1990 Nizhny Tagil 1960  
442 430 Viktor Tochinsky   USSR / RUS 1990 Dnepropetrovski 1953  
443 431 Serguey Beljaev (Belyaev)   USSR / RUS 1990 Irkutsk 1960  
444 432 George Rudenko   USSR / UKR 1990 Kherson 1949  
445 433 Andrey Pashin   USSR / RUS 1990 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1959  
446 434 Alexey Shustrov   USSR / RUS 1990 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1958  
447 435 Ivan Gordeev   USSR / RUS 1990 Krasnoyarski 1949  
448 436 Valery Kokhanov   USSR / RUS 1990 Krasnoyarski 1958  
449 437 Oleg Slinkov   USSR / RUS 1990 Krasnoyarski 1964  
450 438 Valery Lobankov   USSR / RUS 1990 Ufa 1948 [Bashkortostan region]
451 477 Anatoly Andriushenko   USSR / RUS 1990 Krasnodar 1952  
452 500 Vassily Popov   USSR / RUS 1990 Georgievsk ?? [Stavropol Krai]
453 504 Vitaly Yamaev   USSR / RUS 1990 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1945  
454 532 Yuri Ditjuk (Dityuk)   USSR / RUS 1990 Kishinev 1957  
455 568 Alexey Bratsev   USSR / RUS 1990 Moscow (Moskya) 1966  
456 569 Igor Razuvaev   USSR / RUS 1990 Moscow (Moskya) 1953  
457 571 Serguey Strygin   USSR / RUS 1990 Moscow (Moskya) 1960  
458 572 Leonid Goltsblat   USSR / RUS 1990 Moscow (Moskya) 1961  
459 607 Alexander Gavrilov   USSR / RUS 1990 Pyatigorsk 1956  
460 608 Andrew Kruglov   USSR / RUS 1990 Pyatigorsk 1967  
461 609 Yuri Roshin   USSR / RUS 1990 Pyatigorsk 1952  
    Gennady Bogomolov 2 USSR / RUS 1990 Saratov 1955  
    Serguey Bogomolov 3 USSR / RUS 1990 Saratov 1951  
    Anatoly Boukreev 3 USSR / KAZ 1990 Almaty 1958  
    Valery Khrishchaty (Hrischaty) 3 USSR / KAZ 1990 Almaty 1951  
    Boris Korshunov 3 USSR / RUS 1990 Moscow (Moskya) 1935  
    Grigory Lunyakov 2 USSR / KAZ 1990 Almaty 1955  
    Grigory Lunyakov 3 USSR / KAZ 1990 Almaty 1955 2x in the same year
    Serguey Penzov 2 USSR / RUS 1990 Severodvinsk 1950  
462 439 Boris Mednik   USSR / RUS 1991 St Petersburg 1955  
463 440 Yuri Grebenyuk   USSR / RUS 1991 Izhevsk 1957 [Udmurtia region]
464 441 Alexander Yakovenko   USSR / RUS 1991 Irkutsk 1960  
465 442 Piotr Kuznetsov (Kouznetsov)   USSR / RUS 1991 Krasnoyarski 1956  
466 443 Valery Pershin   USSR / RUS 1991 Yekaterinburg 1948  
467 444 Vladimir Lebedev   USSR / RUS 1991 Krasnoyarski 1954  
468 445 Vjacheslav Ivanov   USSR / RUS 1991 Nizhny Novgorod 1951  
469 446 Serguey Prodan   USSR / RUS 1991 Odessa 1959  
469 447 Evgeny Pashuk   USSR / RUS 1991 Makhachkala 1950 [Daguestan region]
470 448 Serguey Ljahimets (Lyahimets)   USSR / UKR 1991 Kiev 1960  
471 449 Vladimir Nikitin   USSR / UKR 1991 Kiev 1951  
472 450 Evgeny Chizmar   USSR / UKR 1991 Mukachevo (Mukacheve) 1952  
473 451 Zaurbek Mizambekov   USSR / KAZ 1991 Almaty 1964  
474 452 Viktor Skljarov (Sklyarov)   USSR / RUS 1991 Nalchik 1953 [Kabardino-Balkar region]
475 453 Alexander (Alex) Dubrovsky   USSR / BLR 1991 Minsk 1960  
476 454 Anatoly Komarov   USSR / BLR 1991 Minsk 1951  
477 455 Viktor Kulbachenko   USSR / BLR 1991 Minsk 1962  
478 456 Vassily Rozhkov   USSR / BLR 1991 Minsk 1948  
479 457 Andrey Afanasiev (Afanasyev)   USSR / RUS 1991 Biysk 1955  
480 458 Serguey Timofeev   USSR / RUS 1991 Yekaterinburg 1957  
481   Enn Branno   USSR / EST 1991 Talinn ??  
482   Ms Helme Suuk   USSR / EST 1991 Talinn 1947 22th woman
483   Vladimir Vladimirov   USSR / EST 1991 Talinn ??  
484   Igor Lemachko   USSR / EST 1991 Talinn ??  
485   Tõivo Sarmet   USSR / EST 1991 Talinn 1944  
486 459 Teodors Kirsis   USSR / LAT 1991 Riga 1942  
487 460 Ilmars Bernans   USSR / LAT 1991 Riga 1954  
488 461 Imants Zauls   USSR / LAT 1991 Riga 1942  
489 462 Svjatoslav Senchina   USSR / UKR 1991 Lviv 1940  
490 463 Vladimir (Vlad) Povolotsky   USSR / RUS 1991 Yekaterinburg 1946  
491 464 Georgy Bazhukov   USSR / RUS 1991 Yekaterinburg 1950  
492 478 Alexander Perkhomenko   USSR / UKR 1991 Kiev ??  
493 465 Malik Ismetov   USSR / KAZ 1991 Almaty 1968 5x7000ers in one season !! - 1st winter Khan Tengri
494 466 Serguey Gritsuk   USSR / KAZ 1991 Almaty 1962 5x7000ers in one season !!
495 544 Serguey Mironov   USSR / RUS 1991 Novosibirsk 1964  
496 565 Alexander Pogorelov 1 USSR / RUS 1991 Rostov-Don 1949  
497 567 Vladimir Chegel   USSR / UKR 1991 Kiev 1949  
498 601 Vladimir Yakovlev   USSR / LAT 1991 Vilnius 1960  
    Serguey Bogomolov 4 USSR / RUS 1991 Saratov 1951  
    Yuri Borodkin 2 USSR / RUS 1991 Moscow (Moskya) 1935  
    Valery Khrishchaty (Hrischaty) 4 USSR / KAZ 1991 Almaty 1951 5x7000ers in one season !!
    Boris Korshunov 4 USSR / RUS 1991 Moscow (Moskya) 1935 55 years old
    Vladimir Maidaniuk 2 USSR / KAZ 1991 Almaty 1955  
    Ms Elvira Nasonova 3 USSR / RUS 1991 Yalta 1941 1st woman to 3x
    Valery Putrin 3 USSR / RUS 1991 Moscow (Moskya) 1940  
    Vladimir Suviga (Souviga) 2 USSR / KAZ 1991 Almaty 1953 5x7000ers in one season !!
499 467 Alexander Vegner   RUS 1992 Kemerovo 1942  
500 468 Arcady Vorobyev   RUS 1992 St Petersburg 1941  
501 469 Alexey Sedov   RUS 1992 St Petersburg 1960  
502 470 Albert Zhgilev   RUS 1992 St Petersburg 1958  
503 471 Alexander Petlenko   RUS 1992 St Petersburg 1952  
504 472 Igor Plyushkin   RUS 1992 Moscow (Moskya) 1961  
505 485 Alexander Zelensky   RUS 1992 Vladikavkaz 1960 [Ossetia region]
506 517 Ms Marina Ershova   RUS 1992 St Petersburg 1961 23th woman
507 525 Evgeny Popov   RUS 1992 Tomsk 1967  
508 573 Evgeny Kuzmin   RUS 1992 Moscow (Moskya) 1961  
509 578 Alexey Bokov   UKR 1992 Kharkov 1957  
510 652 Kirschmer Jakob   DE 1992 Oberschleißheim    
    Alexander Pogorelov 2 RUS 1992 Rostov-Don 1949  
    Igor Stepanov 3 RUS 1992 Leningrad (St Petersburg) 1939  
    Alexander Savin 2 KAZ 1992 Almaty 1955  
    Vladimir Suviga (Souviga) 3 KAZ 1992 Almaty 1953 1st winter Khan Tengri
    Alexander Vlasenko 2 UKR 1992 Odessa 1941  
511   Gleb Sokolov 1 RUS 1992 Novosibirsk 1953  
512 473 Alexander Ginde   RUS 1993 St Petersburg 1960  
513 474 Gennady Shaferov   RUS 1993 Vladivostok 1968  
514 475 Serguey Dementiev   RUS 1993 Vladivostok 1970  
515 476 Serguey Sheglevatykh   RUS 1993 Vladivostok 1951  
516 484 Tamaz Sharashenidze   GEO 1993 Tbilisi 1952  
517 512 Anatoly Lutov   BLR 1993 Minsk 1966  
518 513 Mikhail Melnikov   BLR 1993 Minsk 1962  
519 514 Viktor Poroshkov   BLR 1993 Minsk 1963  
520 515 Serguey Stacevich   BLR 1993 Minsk 1966  
521 543 Serguey Shibinsky   UKR 1993 Mogilev-Podolsky 1963  
    Boris Korshunov 5 RUS 1993 Moscow (Moskya) 1935 1st to 5x
    Gleb Sokolov 2 RUS 1993 Novosibirsk 1953  
522 486 Yuri Ermolaev   RUS 1994 Omsk 1954  
523 487 Yuri Ushakov   RUS 1994 Omsk 1949  
524 488 Anatoly Vasilenko   RUS 1994 Petropavlovski-Kamchatsky 1962  
525   Zsolt Eross   HUN 1994 Mogyoród 1968  
526 479 Ali Nasuh Mahruki   TUR 1994 Istambul 1968 first Turkish
527 497 Valery Davydenko   RUS 1994 Miass 1939 55 years old
528 480 Ms Junko Tabei   JAP 1995 Maebashi 1939 24th woman - oldest woman: 56 years old !!
529 481 Rustem Radzhapov   UZB 1995   1957  
530 482 Vladimir Lavrinenko   RUS 1995 Moscow (Moskya) 1964  
531 483 Mikhail Smirnov   RUS 1995 Miass 1958  
532 502 Andrey Konshin   RUS 1995 Petropavlovski-Kamchatsky 1970  
    Gleb Sokolov 3 RUS 1995 Novosibirsk 1953  
533 492 Andrew (Andy) Evans   CAN 1996 Calgary 1961 first Canadian
534 489 Ms Brigitte Meloni   FRA 1997   1965 25th woman (1st western woman) - 3rd married couple
535 490 Pierre Meloni   FRA 1997   1961 3rd married couple
536 491 Sebastian Hoelzl (Hölzl)   AUT 1997 Insbruk 1947  
537 494 Bidzina Gujabidze   GEO 1997 Tbilisi 1960  
538 495 Lev Sarkisov   GEO 1997 Tbilisi 1938 oldest: 58y9m !!
    Nikolay Totmjanin 2 RUS 1997 St Petersburg 1958  
539 503 Serguey Roslyakov   RUS 1997 Velicky Novgorod ??  
540 493 Anatoly Moshnikov   RUS 1998 St Petersburg 1953  
541 516 Nikolay Zakharov   RUS 1998 Krasnoyarsk 1953  
542 602 Georgy Regetsiy   RUS 1998 Omsk 1952  
543 603 Igor Sasov   RUS 1998 Omsk 1958  
    Boris Korshunov 6 RUS 1998 Moscow (Moskya) 1935 63 years old - 1st to 6x
    Nikolay Totmjanin 3 RUS 1998 St Petersburg 1958  
544 496 Igor Shapovalenko   RUS 1999 Vladivostok 1963  
545 505 Thierry Pullet Ferdinand Marus   FRA 1999   1965  
546 531 Denis Urubko   KAZ 1999 Almaty 1973 5x7000ers in one season - 42 days !! (some w/Simone Moro)
547   Andrey Molotov   KAZ 1999 Almaty 1973 5x7000ers in one season - 42 days !! (some w/Simone Moro)
548 545 Dmitry Grekov   KYR 1999 Bishkek 1964 first from Kyrgyzstan
549 546 Alexander Gubaev   KYR 1999 Bishkek 1964  
    Boris Korshunov 7 RUS 1999 Moscow (Moskya) 1935 64 years old - 1st to 7x
    Boris Korshunov 8 RUS 1999 Moscow (Moskya) 1935 64 years old - 2x in same year - 1st to 8x
    Nikolay Totmjanin 4 RUS 1999 St Petersburg 1958  
550 498 Dmitry Komarov   RUS 2000 Moscow (Moskya) 1973  
551 499 Andrey Petrov   RUS 2000 Moscow (Moskya) 1948  
552 501 Serguey Sokolov   RUS 2000 Zlatoust 1942 58 years old
553   Jean-Noel Urban   FRA 2001 La Salle 1959 ski down from all 5x7000ers
554 506 Fedor Mityukhin   UKR 2002 Sumy 1951  
    Nikolay Totmjanin 5 RUS 2002 St Petersburg 1958  
555 507 Andrey Fedorov   UZB 2003 Tashkent 1967  
  508 Gleb Sokolov 4 RUS 2003 Novosibirsk 1953 Pobeda N Face
556 528 Yuri Emelin   RUS 2003 St Petersburg 1961  
557   Mehdi Etemadfar (Mehdi Etemad Far)   IRAN 2003 Tehran 1957 first Iranian
558 629 Shamalo Valery   RUS 2003 St Petersburg 1965  
559   Xabier Ormazabal   SPA 2004 Urretxa [Basque] 1981 first Spaniard
560 509 Ms María Jesús (Chus) Lago-Rey   SPA 2004 Vigo [Galician] 1964 26th woman - 2nd western woman
561 511 Andrey Puchinin   RUS 2004 Novosibirsk 1972  
562 510 Serguey Lavrov   KAZ 2004 Almaty 1965  
    Boris Korshunov 9 RUS 2004 Moscow (Moskya) 1935 69 years old !! - climber with most SL titles (9 at all)
563 518 Niyaz Khusainov   RUS 2005 Kazan 1954  
564   Juan Carlos Alonso Parada   SPA 2005 [Galician] ??  
565 519 Aidar Akhmadiev   RUS 2005 Kazan 1967  
566 520 Yuri Kruglov   UKR 2005 Sevastopol 1972  
567 521 Rasim Kashapov   RUS 2005 Kazan 1971  
568 522 Serguey Dashkevich   RUS 2005 Petropavlovski-Kamchatsky 1958  
569 523 Edward Inozemtsev   RUS 2005 Moscow (Moskya) 1974  
570 541 Veniamin Reutov   RUS 2005 Perm 1950  
    Vladimir Suviga (Souviga) 4 KAZ 2005 Almaty 1953  
571 524 Vjacheslav Odokhovsky   RUS 2006 Moscow (Moskya) 1962  
572 529 Andrey Plechkov   RUS 2006 St Petersburg 1963  
573   Marcin Hennig   POL 2006 Gdansk 1976  
574   Atis Plakans   LAT 2006 Riga 1968  
575   Serguey Duganov   RUS 2006 St Petersburg 1966  
576 533 Vladimir Mesheryakov   RUS 2007 Moscow (Moskya) 1952 55 years old
577 548 Andrju Pjasyatskas   LIT 2007 Kaunas 1964  
578   Marcin Miotk   POL 2007   1973  
579 627 Vatochkin Nickolay   RUS 2007 Vologda 1963  
580 628 Kolobov Alexey   RUS 2007 Vologda 1963  
581 534 Alexander Krasnolutsky   RUS 2008 Vladivostok 1971  
582 594 Valery Niunjaev   RUS 2008 Moscow (Moskya) 1957  
583   Marcin Kaczkan   POL 2008   1974  
584 535 Alexey Baryshnikov   RUS 2009 Chekhov 1965  
585 536 Yuri Ermachek   RUS 2009 Yekaterinburg 1962  
586 537 Israfil Ashurly   AZE 2009 Baku 1969 first from Azerbaijan
587 538 Pavel Vorobjov   RUS 2009 Yekaterinburg 1968  
588 539 Alexey Kosjakov   RUS 2009 Kaluga 1971  
589 540 Filipp Germanovich Sokolovsky   RUS 2009 Moscow (Moskya) 1968  
590 542 Pavel Ivanovsky   RUS 2009 Zlatoust 1967  
591 547 Yuri Kilichenko   UKR 2009 Odessa 1966  
592   Alexander Ivanov   RUS 2009 Moscow (Moskya) 1968 died 12.08.2009 on the descent of Pik Victory
593   Alexey Bazhenov   KAZ 2009 Almaty 1965  
    Nikolay Totmjanin 6 RUS 2009 St Petersburg 1958 50 years old
594 550 Viktor Koval   RUS 2010 St Petersburg 1981  
595 551 Roman Abildaev   RUS 2010 Novosibirsk 1984  
596 552 Vladimir Kalashnikov   RUS 2010 Kemerovo 1975  
597 553 Viktor Bochkarev   RUS 2010 Tomsk 1957 53 years old
598 554 Gennady Durov   KAZ 2010 Almaty 1983  
599 555 Mikhail Ishutin   RUS 2010 Severodvinsk 1957 53 years old
600 556 Igor Prinzjuk   RUS 2010 Habarovsk 1977  
601 557 Artur Kononykhin   RUS 2010 Moscow (Moskya) 1979  
602 558 Pavel Trofimov   RUS 2010 Irkutsk 1977  
603 559 Ms Irina Runova   RUS 2010 Irkutsk 1982 27th woman
604 560 Ms Natalia Zenina   LAT 2010 Riga 1969 28th woman
605 561 Ms Anastasia Cheremhykh   KYR 2010 Bishkek 1981 29th woman
606 562 Ms Aleksandra Dzik   POL 2010 Katowica - Krakov 1982 30th woman
607 563 Boris Prohorov   RUS 2010 Magnitogorsk 1966  
608 564 Andrew Chepiga   UKR 2010 Kiev 1952  
609 566 Yuri Cherevko   RUS 2010 Kiev 1958  
610 605 Oleg Lyashenko   RUS 2010 Moscow (Moskya) 1955  
611 574 Dmitry Pulinets   RUS 2011 St Petersburg 1961  
612 575 Andrew Potapenko   RUS 2011 Moscow (Moskya) 1965  
613 576 Ms Diana Terentjeva   RUS 2011 Moscow (Moskya) 1967 31th woman
614 577 Alexander Chechulin   KAZ 2011 Almaty 1961  
615 579 Vitaly Zhdanov   KAZ 2011 Almaty 1978  
616 580 Serge Hardy   FRA 2011 Brest    
617 581 Serguey Seliverstov   KYR 2011 Bishkek 1979  
618 582 Kerim Aktaev   KYR 2011 Bishkek 1976  
619 583 Dmitry Reznik   ISR 2011 Tel Aviv 1975  
620 584 Piotr Rykalov   RUS 2011 Moscow (Moskya) 1977  
621 585 Mahdi Amidi Anang   IRAN 2011 Mashad 1979  
622 586 Alexey Vorobjev   RUS 2011 Moscow (Moskya) 1976  
623 587 Arthur Usmanov   KYR 2011 Bishkek 1988  
624 588 Serguey Cherezov   RUS 2011 Krasnoyarsk 1970  
625 589 Pavel Kirichek   UKR 2011 Kiev 1972  
626 590 Ilias Tukhvatullin   UZB 2011 Tashkent 1958 53 years old
627 591 Mikhail Veshagin   RUS 2011 Severodvinsk 1979  
628 592 Evgeny Lukin   RUS 2011 Tula 1962  
629 595 Denis Grinevich   KAZ 2012 Almaty 1981  
630 596 Murat Otepbaev   KAZ 2012 Almaty 1970  
631 597 Viktor Chugunov   RUS 2012 Angarsk 1969  
632 598 Dmitry Ermakov   RUS 2012 Moscow (Moskva) 1986  
633 599 Evgeny Chukanov   UKR 2012 Kiev 1978  
634 600 Vladislav Kagan   BLR 2012 Minsk 1970  
635 604 Yuri Kormazov   RUS 2013 Barnaul 1958 55 years old
636 606 Vladimir Koroteev   RUS 2013 Moscow (Moskva) 1955 58 years old
637 610 Lazo Vitaly   RUS 2014 Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky 1973  
638 611 Rinortner Achim   DE 2014 Munich 1963  
639 612 Ishangaliev Asylbek   KZ 2014      
640 613 Kuznetsov Andrew   RUS 2014      
641 614 Horl Hans Gunter   DE 2014 Weigendorf 1958  
642 620 Chistikov Vladimir   RUS 2015 Penza 1972  
643 621 Naurzaliev Kanat   RUS 2015 Barnaul 1960  
644 622 Carlalberto Cimenti   ITA 2015   1975  
645 623 Drozdov Vassily   RUS 2015 Severodvinsk 1980  
646 624 Nosenko Mikhail   RUS 2015 Severodvinsk 1974  
647 625 Bublik Serguey   UKR 2015 Sumy 1981  
648 626 Karepin Eugeny   RUS 2015 Tomsk 1966  
649 644 Artemov Ivan   RUS 2015 Moscow 1978  
650 630 Roshko Vladimir   UKR 2016 Sumy 1983  
651 631 Venslavovsky Dmitry   UKR 2016 Vinnica 1979  
652 632 Romanenko Dmitry   UKR 2016 Sumy 1981  
653 633 Zakolodny Alexandr   UKR 2016 Kharkov 1987  
654 634 Makovkin Mikhail   RUS 2016 Rosrov-na-Donu 1971  
655 635 Shipilov Vitaly   RUS 2016 Rosrov-na-Donu 1977  
656 636 Bargiel Andrzej   POL 2016 Poland 1988 5x7000ers in one season - 30 days
657 637 Pantjukhin Lev   RUS 2016 Kirov 1982 5x7000ers in one season - 38 days
658 638 Pugovkin Anton   RUS 2016 Kirov 1978 5x7000ers in one season - 38 days
659 639 Cheremhykh Artjom   RUS 2016 Yekaterinburg 1990 5x7000ers in one season - 38 days
660 640 Braun Artjom   RUS 2016 Gzhel   5x7000ers in one season - 35 days
661 641 Vasiljev Andrey   RUS 2016 Rostov-na-Donu 1983 5x7000ers in one season - 38 days
662 642 Krivosheev Maxim   RUS 2016 Krasnoyarsk 1970 5x7000ers in one season - 38 days
663 643 Rubtsov Vasily   RUS 2016 Vladivostok 1978 5x7000ers in one season - 38 days
664 645 Moskalev Dmitry   RUS 2016 Moscow 1962  
665 646 Chesnokov Alexander   RUS 2016 Moscow 1965  
666 647 Bogatyrev Maxim   RUS 2016 Maikop 1975  
667 649 Pugachev Seguey   UKR 2016 Gorlovka 1962  
668 650 Gholipour Mahdi Ahad   IRA 2016 Tebriz 1982  
669 651 Usatykh Alexey   RUS 2017 Barnaul    
670 653 Palamarjuk Alexander   UKR 2017 Chernovtsy 1977  
671 654 Aushev Vassiliy   RUS 2017 Kaliningrad 1982  
                 
Vladimir Shataev Columns:
# - Total Number of Snow Leopards (Non-Chronological list)
translated into English by Elena Laletina ## - List of Snow Leopards according to certificate granting by Shataev
Names
adds and corrections by Rodrigo Granzotto Peron & Elena Laletina Repetitions
Country
Something wrong or missing? E-mail to: Year of Conclusion of Program
  City
info@russianclimb.com Year of Birth
shataev1@rambler.ru Observations and Notes
alazaf@terra.com.br
From 1961 to 1984 - 4x7000ers - Communism, Pobeda, Lenin, Korzhenevskaya
From 1985 to 1989 - 4x7000ers - Communism, K Tengri, Lenin, Korzhenevskaya
From 1990-on - 5x7000ers - Communism, Pobeda, Khan Tengri, Lenin and
Korzhenevskaya
 
* Climbers that did not summited Pik Pobeda